Festival of Trees winners

2019 CHRISTMAS TREES & GIFT BASKET WINNERS

TREES

  1.     A Cut Above – Russell Shepard
  2. AJD Forest Products – Steve Alimenti
  3. Arauco – Stephanie Quick
  4. Ausable Animal Shelter – Carrie Rasmuson
  5. Ausable Artisan Gallery – Diane Krupski
  6. Ausable Dance Studio –  Lindsey Wichert
  7. Ausable Family Dental – Ashley Malone
  8. Ausable Gifts –  Tamara Fisher
  9. Baby to Toddler Closet – William Mathey
  10. Bears Den – Angel Ann Baker
  11. The Brooks – Katie Carlson
  12. Century 21 – Northland Kristen Rock
  13. Chamber of Commerce – Ben Hill
  14. Chemical Bank – Cynthia Stahl
  15. Cornell Insurance – Nancy Halfacie
  16. CA School District – Deb Ellis
  17. Crawford Cty Library Staff – Travis Faga
  18. Crawford Cty Sheriffs Dept – Cindy Lawrence
  19. Cub Scout Pack #3993 – Stephanie Jenkins
  20. The Curator – Dan Ketchum
  21. Dubois – Jerry Haveman
  22. Empower – Peighton Smith
  23. Family Fare – Lucas Kermode
  24. Farm Bureau Ins – Cheryl Griffen
  25. Fick & Sons – Bridget Cole
  26. The Gift – Sue Good
  27. Grayling Eagles – Mara LaPradd
  28. Grayling Girl Scouts – Kayla Cousins
  29. Grayling Hosp for Animals – Aaron Stephan
  30. GPA – Cindy Stahl
  31. GPA Lottery Tree – Karen Dawson
  32. Grayling Nursing & Rehab – Amy Bridget
  33. Grayling Restaurant – Shirley Rauch
  34. Gray Rock Pub & Grub – Kellan Siegree
  35. Hark Hill Horse & Equine Ctr – Allie Scott
  36. Heads Up North – Patti Barnett
  37. Jason Thompson Law – Geri DeSmyther
  38. Kodiak  – Carrie Muse-Mead
  39. Lighthouse Group – Lucy Lloyd
  40. Lumberyard Shoppes – Deb Millar
  41. Mary Becker Real Est Broker – Lee Durga & Christine Strudgeon
  42. Millikens – Kristin Wiseman
  43. Moore Auto – Haven Green
  44. Mount Hope Church – Ollie Wood
  45. Munson Hospice – Cindy Stahl
  46. Munson Hospital Emerg – Judy Robinson
  47. North Bound Outfitters – Michelle Sanborn
  48. North Country Corner – Linda Schultz
  49. North Central CU – Skylar Schultz
  50. Northland Area CU – Betty Hodgins
  51. Northstar Auto – Kathy Chmielewski
  52. Quilt Tree – Neil Strefling
  53. Remax – Jeanne Weible
  54. Riverhouse Inc. – Jaclyn Newman
  55. Riverhouse Store – Trish Kohnert
  56. Rolling Oak – Jasmine Paulins
  57. Spikes – Steve Alimenti
  58. Tahiti Tans – Haylee Pendergraff’
  59. Viking Pantry –  Scott Ulery
  60. World of Floors – Mary Thornsberry

GIFT BASKETS                                       

  1. Ausable Canoe Marathon-W          Ann Feldhauser
  2. Ausable Canoe Marathon-M          Marian Graham
  3. The Avalanche – Kim Pappas Cheers
  4. Baby Basket – Cindy Stahl
  5. Blarney Stone – Nathan Eshelman
  6. Crawford County Artists – Tossha Jones
  7. Crawford Cont Care #1 – Johnna Buchanan
  8. Crawford Cont Care #2 -Jensen Stephen
  9. Cub Scout Pack #3993  -Brenda Wargo
  10. C.W. Soaps & Scents – Terry Tody
  11. Dead Bear – Matt Swope
  12. DoTerra – Jamie Taylor
  13. Evening by the Fire – Sharon Rossman
  14. Flowers by Josie (Wreath) – Stan Mandzink
  15. Forest Dunes – Cherie Ulatowski
  16. Grayling CC – Cherie Ulatowski
  17. Hanson Hills – Cherie Ulatowski
  18. Heartland Homecare & Hospice – Terri Papendick
  19. Kids Basket – Gibson Odden
  20. Mike Lovely-Stained Glass – Dawn Dunsmore
  21. Lynda Marek (Wreath) – Chris Johnson
  22. Riverpark Campground – Toni Milliken
  23. Ron’s Fly Shop – Judey Woodland
  24. Save a lot – Todd Johnson
  25. Sweet Shop – Julie Perry
  26. Skip & Sherry Hanson – Teresa Money
  27. Tip N the Mitten – Theresa Barrau
  28. Weyerhauser – Toni Stephan
  29. Up North Voice – Stan Mandzink
  30. Wimpys – Cherie Ulatowski
  31. Winter Fun & Games – Felicia Lutz
  32. Boy Tree – Tristan Gilliron
  33. Girl Tree – Don Heath

FAVORITE TREE                                     Millikens

FAVORITE BASKET                                Blarney Stone